2022 South Suburban & Chicago Legislators

RESPONSE

Name of Attendee(s)

Title

First Name

Last Name

Party Affiliation

District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Senator Antonio Munoz Democrat IL 01
 Attending Senator Hunter

Senator

Mattie

Hunter

Democrat

IL 03

Attending

Policy Manager
Andre Castaneda

Senator

Celina

Villanueva

Democrat

IL 11

 

 

Senator

Steve

Landek

Democrat

IL 12

   

Senator

Robert

Peters

Democrat

IL 13

 

 

Senator

Emil

Jones, III

Democrat

IL 14

 

 

Senator

Napoleon

Harris, III

Democrat

IL 15

 

 

Senator

Jacqueline Y.

Collins

Democrat

IL 16

   

Senator

Elgie R.

Sims, Jr.

Democrat

IL 17

   

Senator

Bill

Cunningham

Democrat

IL 18

Attending Senator Hastings 

Senator

Michael E.

Hastings

Democrat

IL 19

 

 

Senator

Sue

Rezin

Republican

IL 38

 

 

Senator

Patrick J.

Joyce

Democrat

IL 40

 

 

Senator

John

Curran

Republican

IL 41

   

Senator

John

Connor

Democrat

IL 43

   

Senator

Meg Loughran

Cappel

Democrat

IL 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Representative

Aaron

Ortiz

Democrat

IL 01

Attending Rep. Mah

Representative

Theresa

Mah

Democrat

IL 02

   

Representative

Lamont

Robinson, Jr.

Democrat

IL 05

    Representative Sonya M. Harper Democrat IL 06

Attending

Rep. Gonzalez

Representative

Edgar

Gonzales, Jr.

Democrat

IL 21

   

Represenative

Angelica

Guerrero-Cuellar

Democrat

IL 22

 

 

Representative

Michael J.

Zalewski

Democrat

IL 23

 

 

Representative

Elizabeth

Hernandez

Democrat

IL 24

    Representative Curtis Tarver II Democrat IL 25
Attending Representative Buckner

Representative

Kambium

Buckner

Democrat

IL 26

 

 

Representative

Justin

Slaughter

Democrat

IL 27

 

 

Representative

Robert

Rita

Democrat

IL 28

 

 

Representative

Thaddeus

Jones

Democrat

IL 29

   

Representative

William

Davis

Democrat

IL 30

 

 

Representative

Mary E.

Flowers

Democrat

IL 31

 

 

Representative

André M.

Thapedi

Democrat

IL 32

   

Representative

Marcus C.

Evans, Jr.

Democrat

IL 33

 

 

Representative

Nicholas

Smith

Democrat

IL 34

Attending

Rep. Hurley

Representative

Frances Ann

Hurley

Democrat

IL 35

Attending

Rep. Burke

Representative

Kelly

Burke

Democrat

IL 36

   

Representative

Tim

Ozinga

Republican

IL 37

Attending

Rep. Meyers-Martin

Representative

Debbie

Meyers-Martin

Democrat

IL 38

 

 

Representative

David

Welter

Republican

IL 75

Attending Rep. Haas

Representative

Jackie

Haas

Republican

IL 79

Attending Rep. DeLuca

Representative

Anthony

DeLuca

Democrat

IL 80



 

Representative

Jim

Durkin

Republican

IL 82

Attending Community Engagement Manager,
Brianna Jackson Webber and 
District Director, Jasmine Rubio

Representative

Dagmara

Avelar

Democrat

IL 85

Attending Rep. Walsh

Representative

Lawrence M.

Walsh, Jr.

Democrat

IL 86

 

 

Representative

Mark

Batinick

Republican

IL 97

Attending

Rep. Manley

Representative

Natalie A.

Manley

Democrat

IL 98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     U.S. Representative

Bobby L.

Rush

Democrat

US 01

Attending

Dist. Rep. Jordan Henderson  U.S. Representative

Robin

Kelly

Democrat

US 02

Attending U.S. Rep. Newman U.S. Representative 

Marie

Newman

Democrat

US 03

iREAD Summer Reading Programs

Since 1981, iREAD provides high quality, low-cost resources and products that enable local library staff to motivate children, young adults, and adults to read.

Visit the iREAD website »

Latest Library JobLine Listings

Browse all JobLine listings »